Integrated POC IT and Services

Connect & Care, a customizable, total solution that connects and supports medical devices, data, and people to keep your POC testing setup running smoothly.

  • Request info
    Get in touch to learn more about the benefits of the Connect & Care solution Which topics do you prioritize?

    Contact Info

    Workplace Details

    By submitting this form, I acknowledge that I have reviewed and understood the data privacy notice.

    All fields must be filled!

  • Download brochure
    Sign up to access the Connect and Care brochure
    Contact Info

    By submitting this form, I acknowledge that I have reviewed and understood the data privacy notice.

    All fields must be filled!

  • Seamless integration
  • Support for high analyzer uptime
  • Streamlined processes and workflows

Connecting people, devices and data to keep your POC testing setup running smoothly

When technology and people are better connected to one another, patient care can improve. At Radiometer, we bring reliable connected solutions to critical care settings. We always look beyond our medical devices to deliver one connected experience to enhance patient care.

With Connect & Care, you get a solution that integrates your medical devices, data, and people.

Get support in keeping the POCT setup running smoothly, placing you a step ahead to put life first.

A total approach

Together, we can tailor a solution that can empower you to make diagnostic decisions for positive patient care. At every level of our organization, we are specialists who bring decades of knowledge and know-how to our solutions.

In partnership with you, we developed a customizable, total solution that meets your needs, such as:

  • managing all your tasks—training, troubleshooting, QC data management and more—in one access point
  • working closely with field service engineers through service agreements
  • getting data insights and analytics
  • knowing your medical devices and data are secure and compliant.

Connect & Care meets your needs


Ensure Quality

Work smarter with Connect & Care. Our digital services can monitor your POC devices, identify Peer QC issues, and recommend corrective actions. Be ready for inspections with automated performance data uploads. 

Learn more

Ensure Quality

Work smarter with an integrated POC IT and services solution that supports quality assurance and quality management.

Work smarter while ensuring quality

Connect & Care supports quality assurance and quality management and helps you work smarter. AQURE point-of-care (POC) IT solution can monitor your POC testing devices, which are seamlessly integrated with your hospital IT platform. 

 

Ensure quality with Peer QC Comparison

Easily manage and document the quality control performance of your connected Radiometer ABL analyzers. You can access QC data on a daily and monthly basis, as well as compare analyzer performance to a peer group.

Get instant notifications about potential QC violations and stay inspection-ready with automated performance data uploads.

Ensure quality with AQURE POC IT solution

Connect & Care includes flexible performance analytics that ensure quality.

The Method Comparison module provides assurance that the devices you manage – and any new devices you implement – are performing at national and hospital quality standards.

Westgard Rules is a well-established statistical tool used to judge the acceptability of an analytical run. Westgard Rules bring additional QC assurance, so you get peace of mind with the performance quality of the POC devices you manage.

 

 

Ensure quality with Quality Manager

You can validate your analyzers’ performance on a daily basis by measuring the QC performance of your analyzers against other analyzers in a selected peer group.

Be empowered to validate standards and proactively troubleshoot issues on a daily basis, right on your dashboard. All measurements are automatically documented in a monthly report, so you are always ready for inspections.


MAPSSS-000739

Secure Systems

We help you keep sensitive data secure, stay compliant with ongoing software updates, and give you peace of mind, knowing your analyzer is always up-to-date and ready for potential threats or issues. 

Learn more

Secure Systems

Get support in keeping sensitive data secure and be confident knowing your analyzer is always up-to-date and ready for potential threats or issues.

Meeting your increasing security needs

We help keep sensitive patient data on our analyzers and monitors secure. Our medical devices are integrated into your IT system, so security is a shared responsibility between us.

We take that responsibility seriously. Our medical devices are designed with layers of defense that help protect the data and secure its connectivity.

 

 

Designed to protect

We aim to support you in securing your systems through:

  • Application software updates
    Ongoing updates provide new features to help keep you compliant with current standards and regulations.

  • Security packages
    Keep your analyzer secure through upgrades with patch management, a Microsoft-supported OS, and Application Control for the lifetime of the analyzer. 


MAPSSS-000734

Support Anytime

You get on-site and remote support from our certified field service engineers. With support from us, be assured that your medical devices are up and running based on solid data analytics and troubleshooting guidance.

Learn more

Support Anytime

On-site and digital support to maximize the availability of your analyzers and provide analyzer maintenance.

Get support you need digitally and on site

We work with your POC team before, during and after installation to help increase uptime while providing a more efficient way of maintaining analyzers through digital services.

 

 

Get support when you need it

Service agreements are available in specific bundles at different levels. They include preventive and corrective maintenance and digital and on-site support so that you are never left unguarded.

Get digital support and troubleshooting either by phone or remote connection.



MAPSSS-000732

Optimize Workflows

We help you optimize your workflow so you get more time with patients. To increase testing confidence, we help you optimize analyzer usage, improve the handling of blood samples, and verify patient identification, minimizing the risk of sample mix-up.

Learn more

Optimize Workflows

Get the most out of your analyzers and reduce the risk of preanalytical errors.

More time for patient care

We collaborate with you to examine, evaluate, and improve your point-of-care testing workflows to get the most out of your Radiometer analyzers.

 

Verified workflow procedures streamline processes and increase testing confidence

We help you optimize your workflows by:

  • Providing instruction in the most efficient use of our analyzers
  • Improving the physical handling of blood samples
  • Verifying patient identification and minimizing the risk of sample mix-up

 

 

Optimize your workflows with data insights

Data insights can help you optimize analyzer usage and increase operational efficiency. You get access to analyzer data in real time with easy-to-use web browser dashboards.

Optimize your workflows with AQURE POC IT solution

Capture accurate information in the patient’s medical record during sample processing. AQURE has an automated and flexible rule setup to accomplish patient auto validation. You can also enter additional information to the record.



MAPSSS-000737

Learn Skills

Together, we can customize an effective training program for your operators and their competencies on an individual level. Save time by managing roles and competencies, e-learning modules, and training documentation in one solution.​

Learn more

Learn Skills

Design a high-impact, personalized training program for your operators with individual performance criteria.

Ensure high operator competency

We deliver effective, personalized training for operators and Train the Trainer concepts.

We work closely with you as partners to develop and implement training so that everyone with access to our medical devices are trained, skilled, and certified.

By working together, we ensure that your training program is effective, easing your work and saving you time.

In-person and online training

We offer on-site and digital customized training for health care professionals using point-of-care testing (POCT) devices.

It includes a full introduction to the medical devices as well as instruction on how to train coworkers in their daily use.

 

Learn skills with AQURE POC IT solution

Save time with centralized operator management. Set up new operators by simply entering their personal data in AQURE, defining their role, then assigning them to a specific device.

Meet core accreditation requirements by managing operator competencies through one connected program. Ensure that only trained operators can access devices by setting individual performance criteria.



MAPSSS-000738

Customer Care

We work closely with you to identify the service coverage you need—from installation and throughout the lifetime of your solution. With a service agreement, you get regular preventive maintenance, on-site visits, and advanced digital services.

Learn more

Customer Care

Sustainable support and services for the lifetime of your solution.

Confidence through partnership

From implementation we partner with you to identify service coverage that meets your unique needs.

Be part of a comprehensive service network that provides you with support from skilled certified field service engineers, who prioritize short response times and operation optimization.

 

 

Customer care that meets your needs

Your service agreement is the key to keeping your medical devices running. It includes regular preventive maintenance, on-site visits and remote support so that you are never left unguarded.

Service agreements are available at three levels. Together, we decide the service level that meets your needs.

We are committed to our partnership, so our account managers monitor your satisfaction through annual account reviews to optimize our service offering to your benefit. 



MAPSSS-000735

Our experts at your service

We are committed to supporting you in keeping your point-of-care testing workflow running smoothly. We take that responsibility seriously.

Dedicated field service engineers serve as the backbone of how we support you. Our certified field service engineers help resolve issues to keep medical devices up and running.

The journey of a Radiometer field service engineer in India

Cookies are used on this website

Use of cookies
Confirm your account with Radiometer

Please enter a valid email

CONTINUE
By submitting your e-mail you agree to the data policy notice
Radiometer is using Microsoft Azure Active Directory to authenticate customer access. If you are already registered you will be taken to Microsoft AD to sign in using your Microsoft AD credentials.
You are already registered
Radiometer is using Microsoft Azure AD to authenticate customer access. If you are already registered you will be taken to AZURE to sign in using your AZURE credentials.
Thank you

We will be sending an e-mail invitation to you shortly to sign in using Microsoft Azure AD.

Radiometer is using Microsoft Azure AD to authenticate customer access.
Sorry

It seems that your e-mail is not registered with us

Radiometer is using Microsoft Azure AD to authenticate customer access. If your e-mail is not registered with us please click CONTINUE and we will guide you through the sign-in process.
We have previously sent an invitation by e-mail

Please click "Get started" in the e-mail to complete the registration process

Radiometer is using Microsoft Azure AD to authenticate customer access.
Sorry

We were not able to process your request due to a communication error

Sorry

It seems this account has not been given access to the portal

Radiometer is using Microsoft AZURE Active Directory to authenticate users

Radiometer uses Azure AD to provide our customers and partners secure access to documents, resources, and other services on our customer portal.

If your organization is already using Azure AD you can use the same credentials to access Radiometer's customer portal.

Key benefits

       
  • Allow the use of existing Active Directory credentials
  •    
  • Single-sign on experience
  •    
  • Use same credentials to access future services    

Request access

You will receive an invitation to access our services via e-mail when your request  has been approved.

When you accept the invitation, and your organization is already using AZURE AD, you can use the same credentials to access Radiometer's customer portal. Otherwise, a one-time password will be sent via e-mail to sign in.

Effective April 18, 2018

This Online Privacy Notice (“Privacy Policy”) explains how we handle the Personal Data provided to us on websites, mobile sites, mobile applications, and other digital services and products controlled by Radiometer Medical ApS, Åkandevej 21, 2700 Brønshøj, Denmark, that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, “Radiometer Sites”).  Radiometer is the data controller for the processing of Personal Data under applicable law.

This Privacy Notice does not apply to third-party websites to which Radiometer Sites may link.

Types of Information We Collect Online

The types of Personal Data that we may collect while you use the Radiometer Sites are described in this section and include both information that you provide to us and information that we collect automatically when you use the Radiometer Sites.
For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” means information that identifies you or that could reasonably be used to identify you. Examples of Personal Data include name, address, telephone number, and email address.

Information You Provide

You do not have to register for a service or program to receive much of the information available through Radiometer Sites. However, some of our content is available only to registered or identified users and will require you to set up a profile or provide specific information about yourself in order to provide you the service.

Personal Data You Provide When Visiting Radiometer Sites

Radiometer collects Personal Data that you provide on Radiometer Sites, for example, when purchasing a product, to receive marketing products and information, contact Radiometer customer service, or respond to Radiometer questionnaires or surveys. This could include:

  • Contact Information such as your name, address, phone number, or email address
  • Registration Information such as your username and password
  • Remuneration information when you provide a service to Radiometer in your capacity as a healthcare professional
  • Employment, education and other background information when you inquire about employment with Radiometer
  • Payment information (such as banking information, payment card number, expiration date, delivery address, and billing address)
  • Content you may provide (for example, when you complete our Online Contact Form or submit other information).

 

Personal Data You Share During Other Interactions with Radiometer

You may contact Radiometer to ask questions, discuss your concerns, or report issues regarding our products. If you communicate with or request information from Radiometer, you may be prompted to provide your contact information as well as any Personal Data that is relevant to your request.

Information That May Be Collected Automatically

When you use the Radiometer Sites, we also may collect certain usage and device information automatically as described below.

IP Address

We may record the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address of your computer or other electronic device when you visit the Radiometer Sites. An IP address identifies the electronic device you use to access the Sites, which allows us to maintain communication with your computer as you move about Radiometer Sites and to customize content.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We also collect information about your use of Radiometer Sites through tracking technologies such as cookies and web beacons. A “cookie” is a unique numeric code that is transferred to your computer to track your interests and preferences and to recognize you as a return visitor. A “Web beacon” is a transparent graphic image placed on a Web site, e-mail or advertisement that enables the monitoring of things such as user activity and site traffic. These technologies help remember your preferences and allow us to bring you the content and features that are likely to be of greatest interest to you on the basis of “clickstream” data that shows your previous activities on Radiometer Sites.

We utilize Google Display Advertising (such as Retargeting with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting) to (1) show you our ads on other websites based on your prior visits to Radiometer Sites, and (2) better understand our ad impressions and use of ad services. In connection with the Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting service, we may use data from Google's interest-based advertising or third-party audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics to understand and improve our marketing campaigns and Site content. 

Some of our online advertising takes place through Google Display Advertising. As part of this program, we use Google Analytics features such as Retargeting. In connection with that feature and others offered by ad networks, we and the operators of ad networks, including Google, may use third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) – and in some cases first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) – to inform, optimize and serve ads across the Internet, based on a user's past visits to Radiometer Sites. We also may show you ads from some of our affiliated companies when you visit Radiometer Sites. 

You can opt out of Google Ads by visiting http://www.google.com/ads/preferences. If you do not want your data used by Google Analytics, you can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on at the Google Analytics opt-out page.

This Radiometer Site is not designed to respond to "do not track" signals received from browsers.

To learn more about cookies and other tracking technologies, including how to disable them, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/. Please note that some cookies are essential to the functioning of our Sites and deleting or disabling them will reduce the site’s functionality.

Mobile Tracking

Some Radiometer Sites are available either as mobile applications or mobile sites that you can use on your mobile device. If you use a mobile device to access and use the Radiometer Sites, we may collect the following mobile-specific information in addition to the other information described above: device or advertising ID, device type, hardware type, media access control (“MAC”) address, international mobile equipment identity (“IMEI”), the version of your mobile operating system, the platform used to access or download the Radiometer Site (e.g., Apple, Google, Amazon, Windows), location information and usage information about your device and your use of the Radiometer Sites.

Information Collected from Other Sources

We may combine information about you from a visit to one Radiometer Site with information about you from visits to other Radiometer Sites. We may also combine information about you that is collected through the Radiometer Sites with information that we have collected offline, as well as with information provided to us by third parties.

How We Use Your Information

We use your Personal Data to provide you the product and services you request, communicate with you, improve your experience on the Radiometer Sites, generally improve our products and services and for other internal business purposes. These uses may also include the recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction of Personal Data. The Personal Data we collect about you may be stored for five years following the most recent interaction we have had with you, after which point it will be archived only for so long as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out above, in accordance with applicable laws.

Providing Product and Services You Request

If you choose to purchase a product or receive our services, we use the Personal Data that you provide through Radiometer Sites to manage your orders and invoices, to process payments, to respond to your questions, provide you the services you request and offer an optimal customer experience.

Marketing

You may also receive marketing information from Radiometer and related affiliates, such as offers regarding Radiometer related products or services, invitations to participate in surveys about our products, or notifications about special promotions. In such cases, we will use your contact and other Personal Data to send you marketing information.

Customized User Experiences

The Personal Data that you provide may be used to create customized offers, information, or services tailored to your interests and preferences. Also, we may use your IP address and the data that we obtain automatically through the use of cookies or similar tracking technologies to make our Radiometer Sites easier to use and navigate as well as to personalize the content provided on Radiometer Sites by anticipating the information and services that may be of interest to you.

Business and Product Improvement

In order to discover new facts that could help Radiometer better understand customer needs and help improve, develop, and evaluate product, services, materials, and programs. Radiometer analyzes the information that you have provided. For these purposes Radiometer does not use information that can directly identify you.

Site Analytics and Improvement

We may use the information that you provide and the information we collect automatically about your use of the Radiometer Sites to monitor user traffic patterns and preferences for site improvement, analytics and optimization.

Legal Basis for Processing

Under European data protection laws, Radiometer must have a legal basis to process your Personal Data. The legal basis that applies in a particular instance will depend on for which of the specific purposes described above Radiometer is processing your Personal Data:

  • In certain cases, Radiometer may ask for your consent to collect and process your Personal Data. Should you choose to provide your consent, you may later withdraw your consent by contacting us as described in the “Your Privacy Choices” section.  Please note that the withdrawal of consent will not affect processing which has already occurred.
  • In other instances, the processing of your Personal Data may be necessary in order to comply with an applicable law or regulation or for the performance of a contract to which you are subject. You may not be able to opt-out of this processing, or your choice to opt-out may impact our ability to perform a contractual obligation otherwise owed to you.
  • In still other instances, Radiometer may process your Personal Data based on Radiometer’s legitimate interests in communicating with you about our products and services, and about scientific research and educational opportunities.  You have the right to opt-out of all such processing of your Personal Data. You may do so by contacting us as described in the “Your Privacy Choices” section.  

 

Information We Share

We only share your Personal Data with third parties as described below. We do not sell or rent Personal Data to third parties for their own marketing purposes.

Third-Party Advertising and Online Behavioral Advertising

You may be provided with online advertisements of Radiometer products and services on third-party websites and mobile services that are tailored to you, for example, on the basis of information that you provide to Radiometer or a third-party website you are visiting, or of your browsing activity, purchases, or interests. These types of tailored online advertisements may come through several sources, such as the following:

  • We may share with our advertising service providers your non-identifying information that we have obtained from cookies and other tracking technologies on our Radiometer Web sites.
  • Some Radiometer Web sites participate in online behavioral advertising (this is also sometimes called re-target advertising or interest-based advertising). You can identify these sites by the “Advertising Choices” link in the footer. Our advertising network partners may place and use cookies on Radiometer Web sites and on other third-party Web sites to collect information about your activities in order to provide you with online advertisements that are based on your interests. When a Radiometer online behavioral advertisement is delivered to you, you will see an “Ad Choices” icon. Clicking on the icon or link will take you to a Web site where you can manage or opt out of the use of data about your browsing history that is used for the delivery of online behavioral advertisements. If you opt out, you may still see advertisements online, including advertisements from Radiometer that are based on other information (e.g., based on the content of the page being viewed rather than your prior clickstream activity). In some cases, data may still be collected about your browsing activity by these third-party advertisers, but they will not use this data to deliver advertisements that are based on your past online browsing behavior. You can also opt out now by clicking here.
  • Some Web browsers may transmit “do-not-track” signals to Web sites with which the browser communicates. As of April 18, 2018 of this Privacy Notice, an industry standard has not yet been established on how to respond to these signals. Therefore, Radiometer does not currently respond to these signals. As discussed above, you can opt-out from advertisers that use your browsing history to deliver online behavioral advertisements by visiting adchoices.

 

Affiliates, Vendors and Suppliers

We have relationships with suppliers and affiliated companies, who help us operate our business and for whom it may be necessary to have access to your Personal Data in the course of providing services to Radiometer. We will not authorize these parties to use your Personal Data for any purpose that is not related to Radiometer and its related affiliates business operation, and we do not share Personal Data from countries that require consent, unless appropriate consent has been obtained in advance to sharing with related affiliates. We require them to handle your Personal Data collected in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

Co-branded Sites

We may partner with other companies to provide you with content or services on a joint or “co-branded” basis. At a cobranded site, you will see both the Radiometer logo and the logo of the co-branding partner displayed on your screen. You should read the individual privacy policies of our co-branding partners, as they may differ in some respects from ours. Reading these policies will help you to make an informed decision about whether to provide your information to a given site.

Product Reports

If you contact Radiometer regarding your experience in using one of our products, we may use the information that you provide in submitting reports to the designated government regulatory authority, as required of us by law.

Legal Rights and Obligations

In certain limited circumstances, Radiometer may need to disclose your Personal Data in order to comply with a legal obligation or demand, such as to comply with reporting obligations to our governing regulatory authorities regarding the safety of our products, or in connection with the sale or transfer of one of our product lines or divisions, which includes the services provided through one or more of the Radiometer Sites. In such instances, we will take measures to protect your Personal Data to the extent possible. We also reserve the right to use Personal Data to investigate and prosecute users who violate our rules or who engage in behavior that is illegal or harmful to others or to others’ property.

Change in Organization

In the event Radiometer decides to reorganize or divest our business through sale, merger, or acquisition, Radiometer may share Personal Data about you with actual or prospective purchasers.  We will require any actual or prospective purchasers to treat this Personal Data in a manner consistent with this notice.

Children Privacy

Radiometer does not knowingly collect or use any Personal Data directly from children on Radiometer Sites (Radiometer defines as “children” as minors younger than 18). We do not knowingly allow children to order our products, to communicate with us, or to use any of our online services. If you are a parent and become aware that your child has provided us with information, please contact us using one of the methods specified below, and we will work with you to address this issue.

Your Privacy Choices

You have the right to see and get a copy of Personal Data about you that we maintain as well as to ask us to make corrections to inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data about you.  

You have the right to receive data you have provided to us in a machine-readable format and to transmit that data to another controller. 
You may also request the erasure of your Personal Data or the restriction of its processing, or object to the processing of Personal Data about you. 
To seek access to Personal Data about you, to file a concern, complaint, or request for correction, or to opt-out of particular programs, please:

  • contact our Legal & Compliance team by clicking on the “Contact Us” link on the Radiometer Site you are using (please add “Privacy” in the headline)
  • contact us by using the Radiometer contact information on the Radiometer mobile application you are using
  • contact us by emailing us at privacy@radiometer.dk.

 

You may also send a letter to the following address:
Radiometer Medical ApS Attn: Legal & Compliance (Privacy)
Åkandevej 21
2700 Brønshøj
Denmark

For more information about your privacy rights, or if you are not able to resolve a problem directly with us and wish to make a compliant, contact your local data protection authority, if applicable.

In all communications to Radiometer, please include your email address, the website address, mobile application, and/or the specific Radiometer product to which you provided Personal Data (e.g., www.radiometer.com), and a detailed explanation of your request. If you would like to delete, amend, or correct your Personal Data and are contacting us by email, please put “Deletion Request” or “Amendment/Correction Request” in the subject line of the email. We will respond to all reasonable requests in a timely manner and may need to further confirm your identity in order to process certain requests.

Data Security

Radiometer maintains reasonable technical, administrative and physical controls to secure any Personal Data collected through the Radiometer Sites. However, there is always some risk that an unauthorized third party could intercept an Internet transmission, or that someone will find a way to thwart our security systems. We urge you to exercise caution when transmitting Personal Data over the Internet, especially your financial-related information. Radiometer cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not gain access to your Personal Data; therefore, when submitting Personal Data to Radiometer Sites, you must weigh both the benefits and the risks.

Third Party Sites and Social Media Plug-ins

This Privacy Notice does not apply to third-party websites to which Radiometer Sites may link. Radiometer Sites may use social media plug-ins (e.g., the Facebook “Like” button, “Share to Twitter” button) to enable you to easily share information with others. When you visit Radiometer Sites, the operator of the social plug-in can place a cookie on your computer or other electronic device that enables that operator to recognize individuals who have previously visited our Site. If you are logged into the social media website (e.g., Facebook, Twitter) while browsing on our Radiometer Site, the social media plug-in allows that social media website to receive information that you have visited our Radiometer Site. The social media plug-in also allows the social media website to share information about your activities on our Radiometer Site with other users of their social media website. These sharing settings are managed by the social media website and governed by its privacy policy.

Accessing Our Sites Globally

This site is owned and operated by Radiometer in Denmark, but the information you provide will be accessible to our affiliates, vendors, and suppliers in other countries in accordance with this policy. Furthermore, if you are visiting this site from a country other than Denmark, your communication with us will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international borders. The level of legal protection for Personal Data is not the same in all countries; however, we will take the security measures described in this Privacy Notice in an effort to keep your information secure. By using this site, you understand that your Personal Data may be stored and processed in the United States and in any country to which we may transfer your information in the course of our business operations.

Notice to California Residents 

Subject to certain limits under California Civil Code § 1798.83, California residents may ask us to provide them with (i) a list of certain categories of Personal Data that we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, and (ii) the identity of those third parties. To make this request, California residents may contact us at privacy@radiometer.dk.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We will only use Personal Data in the manner described in this Privacy Policy in effect when the information was collected from you or as authorized by you. However, and subject to any applicable consent requirements, we reserve the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be reflected on this page with a new effective date. Radiometer encourages you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. Any Personal Data collected upon your continued use of Radiometer Sites will be handled in accordance with the currently-posted Privacy Policy.

Privacy and Security

Radiometer Medical ApS (“Radiometer”), along with its affiliates and subsidiaries respect your privacy, value our relationship, and are committed to safeguarding your privacy. We understand the importance of privacy to our customers and visitors to the Radiometer websites. Our use of Personal Data is governed by our Privacy Policy and by accessing and using the Radiometer websites, you agree to be bound by that Privacy Policy.

You recognize and agree that when submitting your personally identifiable information to Radiometer websites, while Radiometer has safeguards in place to prevent unauthorized access or interception, there is no absolute guarantee of security. IN THE UNLIKELY EVENT OF AN INTERCEPTION OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS DESPITE OUR EFFORTS, RADIOMETER SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR SUCH INTERCEPTIONS OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS, OR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING LOST PROFITS) SUFFERED BY A CUSTOMER OR USER, EVEN IF RADIOMETER HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES, RADIOMETER DOES NOT WARRANT, EITHER EXPRESSLY OR IMPLIED, THAT THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY ANY CUSTOMER SHALL BE FREE FROM INTERCEPTION OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS, AND DOES NOT PROVIDE ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. EACH CUSTOMER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF HIS OR HER OWN PASSWORD.

 

© 2018 Radiometer Medical ApS. All rights reserved.